13th Annual Hungry Duck Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

Thu July 4, 2019 Brighton, MI US 48116 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     748 Samuel Parlette       M      White Lake        MI    US      1:18:37.8 1:18:35.3 6:00  24  74.3       1        M Open    
2     610 Nick Gapp             M      Highland          MI    US      1:22:14.4 1:22:11.5 6:16  21  71.0       1        M 20-24   
3     618 Simon Gore            M      South Lyon        MI    US      1:25:18.8 1:25:16.5 6:31  36  69.0       1        M 35-39   
4     971 Rudy Marshall         M      Hartland          MI    US      1:28:08.5 1:27:53.9 6:43  23  66.4       2        M 20-24   
5     728 Amy Natalini          F      Barksdale Afb     LA    US      1:28:21.9 1:28:19.3 6:45  36  74.8       1        F Open    
6     869 Bruce Mayrand         M                                      1:28:34.8 1:28:32.9 6:46  39  67.4       2        M 35-39   
7     733 Cristina Noble        F      Brighton          MI    US      1:30:57.7 1:30:52.6 6:56  43  75.9       1        F Masters 
8     756 Kyle Petronio         M      Brighton          MI    US      1:35:24.3 1:35:21.6 7:17  19  61.2       1        M 15-19   
9     904 Justin Noble          M      Pinckney          MI    US      1:35:30.6 1:35:27.0 7:17  33  61.2       1        M 30-34   
10    947 Colby Broadwater      M      Grosse Pointe     MI    US      1:36:03.6 1:35:57.3 7:19  36  61.3       3        M 35-39   
11    582 Mike Driesenga        M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:36:08.3 1:35:58.2 7:20  33  60.9       2        M 30-34   
12    837 Peter White           M      Holt              MI    US      1:37:59.4 1:37:39.7 7:27  38  60.8       4        M 35-39   
13    817 Bianca Thiels         F      Grapevine         TX    US      1:39:06.6 1:39:01.8 7:34  25  65.8       1        F 25-29   
14    757 Michael Petrucci      M      Howell            MI    US      1:40:38.2 1:40:33.2 7:41  43  61.1       1        M Masters 
15    695 Zach Mauss            M      Royal Oak         MI    US      1:41:10.9 1:40:48.7 7:42  34  58.1       3        M 30-34   
16    860 Petajaye English      F      Dewalt            MI    US      1:42:12.8 1:42:01.3 7:47  33  64.2       1        F 30-34   
17    820 Tendai Thomas         F      Farmington        MI    US      1:42:34.8 1:42:31.4 7:50  43  67.2       1        F 40-44   
18    615 Kevin Gienapp         M      Jackson           MI    US      1:42:41.3 1:42:34.7 7:50  33  57.0       4        M 30-34   
19    954 Nancy Schubring       F      Novi              MI    US      1:43:08.1 1:43:02.4 7:52  57  78.5       1        F 55-59   
20    692 Bart Marowelli        M      Saline            MI    US      1:43:16.9 1:43:08.6 7:52  40  58.2       1        M 40-44   
21    580 Mary Dorazio          F      Whitmore Lake     MI    US      1:43:26.7 1:43:23.9 7:54  50  71.7       1        F 50-54   
22    574 John DeMarco          M      Brighton          MI    US      1:44:05.3 1:43:59.3 7:56  56  66.1       1        M 55-59   
23    903 Katie Noble           F      Pinckney          MI    US      1:44:38.5 1:44:32.7 7:59  33  62.6       2        F 30-34   
24    656 Katie Johnston        F      Northville        MI    US      1:44:51.6 1:44:44.4 8:00  37  63.4       1        F 35-39   
25    929 Brittani Amell        F      Howell            MI    US      1:45:18.7 1:45:01.0 8:01  27  62.1       2        F 25-29   
26    729 Ryan Natalini         M      Barksdale Afb     LA    US      1:45:07.9 1:45:01.9 8:01  37  56.3       5        M 35-39   
27    665 Mackenzie Keranen     F      Brighton          MI    US      1:46:21.2 1:46:11.3 8:06  25  61.4       3        F 25-29   
28    856 Anthony Judge         M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      1:46:18.8 1:46:12.8 8:06  54  63.6       1        M 50-54   
29    889 Katie Paguette        F      Brighton          MI    US      1:46:26.5 1:46:18.3 8:07  40  63.4       2        F 40-44   
30    846 Jessica Wortinger     F      Westland          MI    US      1:46:30.4 1:46:20.2 8:07  34  61.7       3        F 30-34   
31    786 Hans Schurig          M      Utica             MI    US      1:47:20.4 1:47:16.4 8:11  32  54.4       5        M 30-34   
32    583 Stefanie Driesenga    F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:47:48.3 1:47:38.4 8:13  31  60.6       4        F 30-34   
33    968 Donald E MacKinnon    M      Toledo            OH    US      1:48:06.4 1:47:55.5 8:14  55  63.1       2        M 55-59   
34    731 Ray Ng                M      Canton            MI    US      1:48:38.4 1:48:28.6 8:17  37  54.5       6        M 35-39   
35    925 Marcy Sacks           F      Albion            MI    US      1:49:15.6 1:49:08.3 8:20  48  66.4       1        F 45-49   
36    545 Cosimo Carfagna       M      Beverly Hills     MI    US      1:49:35.1 1:49:27.5 8:21  53  61.1       2        M 50-54   
37    570 Ilaaf Darrat          F      Plymouth          MI    US      1:50:04.6 1:50:00.5 8:24  37  60.3       2        F 35-39   
38    975 Stephanie Smith       F      Howell            MI    US      1:50:11.3 1:50:04.9 8:24  46  64.4       2        F 45-49   
39    539 Paul Burant           M      Brighton          MI    US      1:50:25.2 1:50:16.5 8:25  55  61.8       3        M 55-59   
40    977 Steve Broda           M      Northville        MI    US      1:52:00.4 1:51:36.3 8:31  56  61.6       4        M 55-59   
41    793 Elizabeth Shafer      F      Monroe            MI    US      1:52:38.3 1:52:28.7 8:35  41  60.4       3        F 40-44   
42    579 Meredith Dimick       F      Clarkston         MI    US      1:53:10.4 1:53:05.9 8:38  30  57.7       5        F 30-34   
43    588 Briana Dye            F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:54:28.2 1:54:22.5 8:44  29  57.0       4        F 25-29   
44    852 Scott Paxton          M      Brighton          MI    US      1:54:57.2 1:54:49.9 8:46  48  55.8       1        M 45-49   
45    565 Jen Crutchfield       F      Hartland          MI    US      1:55:19.7 1:55:11.0 8:48  36  57.4       3        F 35-39   
46    812 Eric Swahn            M      Sterling Heights  MI    US      1:55:37.0 1:55:34.9 8:49  26  50.5       1        M 25-29   
47    767 Patricia Rapp         F      sylvania          OH    US      1:56:01.9 1:55:51.0 8:51  55  68.1       2        F 55-59   
48    606 Derek Fukuda          M      Granite Bay       CA    US      1:56:10.5 1:55:57.8 8:51  15  52.1       2        M 15-19   
49    581 Rebecca Dragan        F      Canton            MI    US      1:56:47.4 1:56:37.0 8:54  42  58.7       4        F 40-44   
50    587 Jessica Dunn-Smith    F      Clarkston         MI    US      1:57:11.4 1:57:04.6 8:56  30  55.7       6        F 30-34   
51    654 Jessie Jarrad         F      Howell            MI    US      1:59:06.5 1:58:59.2 9:05  36  55.6       4        F 35-39   
52    689 Marie Markell         F      Howell            MI    US      1:59:42.3 1:59:25.6 9:07  27  54.6       5        F 25-29   
53    661 Noah Kelley           M      Lebanon           IN    US      2:01:34.2 2:01:24.7 9:16  36  48.5       7        M 35-39   
54    660 Karen Kazensky        F      Westland          MI    US      2:02:17.0 2:02:07.5 9:19  39  54.9       5        F 35-39   
55    830 Lauren Velazquez      F      Belle Isle        FL    US      2:02:16.3 2:02:08.5 9:19  35  53.9       6        F 35-39   
56    962 Bailey Winn           F      Milford           MI    US      2:02:46.7 2:02:31.7 9:21  37  54.2       7        F 35-39   
57    552 john clark            M      Pinckney          MI    US      2:03:15.2 2:03:01.5 9:23  48  52.0       2        M 45-49   
58    804 Ron Smith             M      Pinckney          MI    US      2:04:12.6 2:04:04.3 9:28  65  60.4       1        M 65-69   
59    557 Emily Concienne       F      Brighton          MI    US      2:04:13.8 2:04:05.6 9:28  31  52.6       7        F 30-34   
60    694 Kristi Mauss          F      Royal Oak         MI    US      2:04:51.8 2:04:34.3 9:31  31  52.4       8        F 30-34   
61    706 Jim McLindon          M      Allen             TX    US      2:04:58.3 2:04:46.0 9:31  48  51.3       3        M 45-49   
62    563 Kyla Cross            F      Clinton Township  MI    US      2:05:10.2 2:05:00.1 9:33  26  52.2       6        F 25-29   
63    807 Allison Staccone      F      Toledo            OH    US      2:05:31.3 2:05:16.9 9:34  33  52.3       9        F 30-34   
64    715 Rich Moha             M      Alexandria        VA    US      2:06:06.3 2:05:59.8 9:37  44  49.2       2        M 40-44   
65    901 Marni Gauci           F      Brighton          MI    US      2:06:44.6 2:06:34.2 9:40  34  51.9       10       F 30-34   
66    908 Derek Compeau         M      Royal Oak         MI    US      2:07:05.6 2:06:48.0 9:41  24  46.0       3        M 20-24   
67    782 Staci Sanders         F      Brighton          MI    US      2:07:42.3 2:07:24.4 9:44  37  52.1       8        F 35-39   
68    669 Shirley Kolakovich    F      Clarkston         MI    US      2:09:30.6 2:09:16.9 9:52  47  55.4       3        F 45-49   
69    924 Maya Riddle           F      Berkley           MI    US      2:09:49.5 2:09:42.7 9:54  20  50.7       1        F 20-24   
70    573 Anna DeHondt          F      Berkley           MI    US      2:09:49.8 2:09:42.9 9:54  20  50.6       2        F 20-24   
71    723 Jennifer Mullin       F      west bloomfield   MI    US      2:13:13.4 2:12:54.5 10:09 35  49.5       9        F 35-39   
72    674 Amanda Langenderfer   F      Swanton           OH    US      2:13:59.8 2:13:45.5 10:13 40  50.4       5        F 40-44   
73    636 Andrew Hopkins        M      lasallle          ON    CA      2:14:05.9 2:13:48.0 10:13 43  45.9       3        M 40-44   
74    506 Betsy Anderson        F      Auburn            MI    US      2:14:16.7 2:14:02.5 10:14 39  50.0       10       F 35-39   
75    599 Paul Flynn            M      Almont            MI    US      2:15:07.7 2:14:56.5 10:18 60  52.9       1        M 60-64   
76    883 Barb Mackey           F      Dexter            MI    US      2:15:21.7 2:15:12.9 10:19 51  55.5       2        F 50-54   
77    598 Tracy Flak            F      Howell            MI    US      2:15:30.5 2:15:26.4 10:20 39  49.5       11       F 35-39   
78    584 Megan Duff            F      Tupelo            MS    US      2:15:45.0 2:15:30.5 10:21 26  48.1       7        F 25-29   
79    836 Janet White           F      Maumee            OH    US      2:16:00.9 2:15:46.8 10:22 43  50.8       6        F 40-44   
80    785 John Schumaker        M      Maumee            OH    US      2:16:01.0 2:15:47.0 10:22 48  47.2       4        M 45-49   
81    567 Ryan Cullen           M      Canton            MI    US      2:16:38.6 2:16:26.3 10:25 34  42.9       6        M 30-34   
82    698 Allison Maynard       F      Saginaw           MI    US      2:16:47.5 2:16:32.7 10:25 27  47.7       8        F 25-29   
83    577 Mikala Dicks          F      Toledo            OH    US      2:17:42.6 2:17:27.3 10:30 22  47.4       3        F 20-24   
84    608 Winnie Fukuda         F      Granite Bay       CA    US      2:18:12.8 2:18:00.2 10:32 47  51.9       4        F 45-49   
85    607 Kyle Fukuda           M      Granite Bay       CA    US      2:18:12.8 2:18:01.0 10:32 47  46.0       5        M 45-49   
86    763 ANNA PRZYBYLSKI       F      Milford           MI    US      2:18:47.5 2:18:32.0 10:35 30  47.1       11       F 30-34   
87    967 Kathleen Step         F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      2:18:48.3 2:18:32.8 10:35 61  61.6       1        F 60-64   
88    823 Susan Toth            F      Brighton          MI    US      2:19:45.8 2:19:37.5 10:40 48  51.9       5        F 45-49   
89    822 Scott Toth            M      Brighton          MI    US      2:19:45.8 2:19:37.7 10:40 54  48.3       3        M 50-54   
90    796 MELISA SHAW           F      Garden City       MI    US      2:20:39.1 2:20:30.2 10:44 27  46.4       9        F 25-29   
91    641 Amber Ihrke           F      Homer Glen        IL    US      2:22:25.4 2:22:05.9 10:51 47  50.4       6        F 45-49   
92    644 David Ihrke           M      Homer Glen        IL    US      2:22:25.6 2:22:07.0 10:51 49  45.4       6        M 45-49   
93    746 Bill Oxby             M      Lansing           MI    US      2:22:17.8 2:22:08.9 10:51 47  44.7       7        M 45-49   
94    724 Kathy Murphy          F      Austin            TX    US      2:22:21.9 2:22:16.4 10:52 35  46.3       12       F 35-39   
95    835 Anonymous Participant M                              US      2:22:43.1 2:22:26.8 10:52 42  42.8       4        M 40-44   
96    824 Kathleen Tuttle       F      Westland          MI    US      2:23:12.5 2:23:01.0 10:55 28  45.6       10       F 25-29   
97    798 Kendra Smiatowicz     F      Milan             MI    US      2:23:12.5 2:23:01.0 10:55 27  45.6       11       F 25-29   
98    603 Sheila Francis        F      Attica            MI    US      2:23:29.2 2:23:18.8 10:56 27  45.5       12       F 25-29   
99    670 Emi Kraus             F      New Hudson        MI    US      2:23:42.0 2:23:27.9 10:57 39  46.7       13       F 35-39   
100   705 Karen McLennan        F      Fenton            MI    US      2:23:42.4 2:23:28.2 10:57 43  48.0       7        F 40-44   
101   826 Roger Van Beveren     M      South Lyon        MI    US      2:24:25.7 2:24:12.7 11:01 45  43.3       8        M 45-49   
102   794 Michael Shararah      M      Commerce Township MI    US      2:24:42.2 2:24:17.3 11:01 48  44.4       9        M 45-49   
103   681 Qinghui Liu           M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      2:24:42.9 2:24:36.7 11:02 55  47.1       5        M 55-59   
104   688 Jon Margerum-Leys     M      Lake Orion        MI    US      2:25:17.3 2:25:10.6 11:05 55  46.9       6        M 55-59   
105   514 Caroline Beaver       F      Lexington         MI    US      2:25:38.6 2:25:30.9 11:06 20  45.2       4        F 20-24   
106   955 Emily McDonald        F      Port Huron        MI    US      2:26:44.4 2:26:35.8 11:11 23  44.5       5        F 20-24   
107   509 Jason Ardanowski      M      Highland          MI    US      2:26:41.1 2:26:37.3 11:12 33  39.9       7        M 30-34   
108   693 Reide Marowelli       M      Saline            MI    US      2:27:00.1 2:26:47.7 11:12 15  41.2       3        M 15-19   
109   671 R. J. Krystowiak      M      Monroe            MI    US      2:27:30.5 2:27:17.7 11:15 34  39.7       8        M 30-34   
110   741 Autumn Ochoa          F      Fraser            MI    US      2:27:56.5 2:27:41.6 11:16 38  45.2       14       F 35-39   
111   811 Patrick Sturdy        M      Brighton          MI    US      2:28:11.7 2:28:07.0 11:18 48  43.2       10       M 45-49   
112   833 Anonymous Participant F                              US      2:30:15.0 2:30:01.7 11:27 52  50.6       3        F 50-54   
113   832 barry vlassis         M      Jacksonville      NC    US      2:30:16.7 2:30:04.8 11:27 58  46.7       7        M 55-59   
114   622 Nicole Green          F      Roseville         MI    US      2:30:23.8 2:30:08.2 11:28 26  43.4       13       F 25-29   
115   851 Nick Zambardi         M      Ferndale          MI    US      2:30:50.0 2:30:38.2 11:30 31  38.8       9        M 30-34   
116   842 Samuel Willingham     M      Wayne             MI    US      2:31:21.7 2:31:17.5 11:33 38  39.2       8        M 35-39   
117   735 Danielle North        F      Detroit           MI    US      2:35:31.4 2:35:25.8 11:52 35  42.4       15       F 35-39   
118   527 candace booth         F      linden            MI    US      2:36:02.3 2:35:54.1 11:54 40  43.3       8        F 40-44   
119   683 Laura Lubahn          F      New Hudson        MI    US      2:37:30.1 2:37:13.6 12:00 35  41.9       16       F 35-39   
120   805 Mary Beth Snyder      F      Birmingham        MI    US      2:37:30.3 2:37:14.4 12:00 39  42.6       17       F 35-39   
121   936 Kerreen Conley        F      Belleville        MI    US      2:38:32.6 2:38:24.6 12:06 51  47.4       4        F 50-54   
122   547 Rebecca Cassell       F      Howell            MI    US      2:41:28.7 2:41:15.8 12:19 38  41.4       18       F 35-39   
123   634 Kristin Hofman        F      East Lansing      MI    US      2:42:01.2 2:41:51.7 12:21 28  40.3       14       F 25-29   
124   747 Colleen Oxby          F      Lansing           MI    US      2:42:01.4 2:41:51.9 12:21 43  42.6       9        F 40-44   
125   571 Denise Dashner        F      Temperance        MI    US      2:42:09.1 2:41:52.0 12:21 48  44.7       7        F 45-49   
126   525 Bob Bolda             M      Haslett           MI    US      2:42:01.3 2:41:52.0 12:21 61  44.5       2        M 60-64   
127   966 Jim Zittel            M      Waterford         MI    US      2:42:09.5 2:41:53.1 12:21 55  42.1       8        M 55-59   
128   939 Pavan Guduru          M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      2:42:11.3 2:41:54.2 12:22 36  36.3       9        M 35-39   
129   672 Elizabeth Lally       F      Gambrills         MD    US      2:44:27.2 2:44:11.2 12:32 39  40.8       19       F 35-39   
130   673 Sean Lally            M      Gambrills         MD    US      2:44:27.4 2:44:27.4 12:33 40  36.5       5        M 40-44   
131   806 jessica souva         F      South Lyon        MI    US      2:48:55.0 2:48:45.3 12:53 39  39.7       20       F 35-39   
132   533 Megan Briggs          F      Brighton          MI    US      2:49:16.0 2:49:10.6 12:55 38  39.4       21       F 35-39   
133   635 Cindi Holman          F      Brighton          MI    US      2:51:35.0 2:51:29.3 13:05 64  51.9       2        F 60-64   
134   843 Benjamin Woodcock     M      Howell            MI    US      2:54:04.0 2:53:45.8 13:16 28  33.6       2        M 25-29   
135   871 Nina Bovio            F      Brighton          MI    US      2:56:49.0 2:56:30.1 13:28 72  57.0       1        F 70-99   
136   814 Rachelle Swart        F      Novi              MI    US      3:01:08.0 3:00:57.0 13:49 41  37.5       10       F 40-44   
137   825 Domingo Valadez       M      Temperance        MI    US      3:07:41.1 3:07:21.8 14:18 59  37.7       9        M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Samuel Parlette 748 24  1       M      White Lake MI US 1:18:35.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Amy Natalini 728 36  5       F      Barksdale Afb LA US 1:28:19.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters'
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Michael Petrucci 757 43  14      M      Howell MI US 1:40:33.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters'
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Cristina Noble 733 43  7       F      Brighton MI US 1:30:52.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runmichigan.com/view.php?id=33881.

Embed Code