13th Annual Hungry Duck Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

Thu July 4, 2019 Brighton, MI US 48116 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     116 Samuel Parlette     M      White Lake        MI    US      1:16:00.4 1:15:58.5 5:48  26  76.8       1        M Open    
2     5   Mike Andersen       M      Brighton          MI    US      1:17:34.6 1:17:33.5 5:55  32  75.3       1        M 30-34   
3     550 Simon Gore          M      South Lyon        MI    US      1:25:57.3 1:25:56.3 6:34  37  68.8       1        M 35-39   
4     84  Nolan Kozinski      M      River Hills       WI    US      1:27:06.5 1:27:03.4 6:39  19  67.1       1        M 15-19   
5     141 Danny Smith         M      East Lansing      MI    US      1:28:03.3 1:28:02.0 6:43  31  66.3       2        M 30-34   
6     91  Andrew Lim          M      Troy              MI    US      1:28:34.0 1:28:30.4 6:45  18  66.0       2        M 15-19   
7     44  Robert Edgell       M      Toledo            OH    US      1:31:14.5 1:31:13.0 6:58  37  64.8       2        M 35-39   
8     64  Caleb Gifford       M      Washington        MI    US      1:33:41.7 1:33:39.3 7:09  17  62.9       3        M 15-19   
9     565 Jeff Rothstein      M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:34:15.8 1:34:14.1 7:12  57  73.6       1        M Masters 
10    145 Connor Sweeney      M      Toledo            OH    US      1:35:11.8 1:35:10.3 7:16  18  61.4       4        M 15-19   
11    102 Marissa McGahan     F      Brighton          MI    US      1:35:20.5 1:35:14.5 7:16  23  68.5       1        F Open    
12    89  Leslie Leemgraven   F      Howell            MI    US      1:36:14.7 1:36:13.0 7:21  36  68.7       1        F 35-39   
13    92  Brad Litwin         M      Northville        MI    US      1:38:15.3 1:38:12.5 7:30  36  59.9       3        M 35-39   
14    21  Samantha Brish      F      Brighton          MI    US      1:38:34.7 1:38:28.9 7:31  27  66.2       1        F 25-29   
15    548 Mead Goedert        M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      1:38:59.8 1:38:56.7 7:33  35  59.3       4        M 35-39   
16    543 Douglas Mulvaney    M      Mason             MI    US      1:39:39.7 1:39:08.0 7:34  39  60.2       5        M 35-39   
17    81  Chris Keyes         M      Livonia           MI    US      1:39:28.9 1:39:26.5 7:35  48  64.4       1        M 45-49   
18    111 ANDREW MULLIN       M      Canton            MI    US      1:40:03.9 1:39:52.9 7:37  45  62.5       2        M 45-49   
19    32  Jessica DelCorvo    F      Howell            MI    US      1:40:44.2 1:40:36.5 7:41  35  65.5       2        F 35-39   
20    163 Garret Zuk          M      Milford           MI    US      1:41:36.4 1:41:26.4 7:45  24  57.6       1        M 20-24   
21    61  Brian Galindo       M      Canton            MI    US      1:41:45.1 1:41:41.5 7:46  41  59.4       1        M 40-44   
22    566 Greg Miller         M      Brighton          MI    US      1:42:25.8 1:42:17.5 7:49  56  67.2       1        M 55-59   
23    54  David Frazier       M      Holt              MI    US      1:42:21.1 1:42:17.5 7:49  28  57.1       1        M 25-29   
24    11  Michael Baldwin     M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:43:04.1 1:42:39.4 7:50  36  57.3       6        M 35-39   
25    142 Bjorn Soderstrom    M      Commerce Township MI    US      1:42:58.7 1:42:51.3 7:51  54  65.6       1        M 50-54   
26    46  Petagaye English    F      Southfield        MI    US      1:43:10.9 1:43:04.2 7:52  34  63.7       1        F 30-34   
27    40  Kurt Dutcher        M      Chelsea           MI    US      1:43:29.7 1:43:21.2 7:53  56  66.5       2        M 55-59   
28    73  Jeff Hickman        M      Howell            MI    US      1:43:35.9 1:43:27.9 7:54  47  61.4       3        M 45-49   
29    101 Jeralyn McGahan     F      Brighton          MI    US      1:43:35.8 1:43:29.9 7:54  53  74.3       1        F Masters 
30    575 Ed Nicholson        M      Milford           MI    US      1:44:31.4 1:44:26.9 7:58  55  65.2       3        M 55-59   
31    30  Jason Davis         M      Brighton          MI    US      1:44:54.4 1:44:45.3 8:00  44  59.1       2        M 40-44   
32    131 Marcy Sacks         F      Albion            MI    US      1:45:37.4 1:45:33.6 8:03  49  69.4       1        F 45-49   
33    56  Derek Fukuda        M      Granite Bay       CA    US      1:46:34.5 1:46:15.7 8:07  16  56.1       5        M 15-19   
34    34  John DeMarco        M      Brighton          MI    US      1:47:50.2 1:47:46.1 8:14  57  64.4       4        M 55-59   
35    582 Evan Toth           M      Brighton          MI    US      1:48:21.3 1:48:04.6 8:15  23  54.0       2        M 20-24   
36    160 Jen Wortman         F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:48:56.2 1:48:54.1 8:19  36  60.7       3        F 35-39   
37    33  Danielle DeMarco    F      Brighton          MI    US      1:49:07.1 1:49:02.5 8:19  21  59.9       1        F 20-24   
38    35  Madeline DeMarco    F      Brighton          MI    US      1:49:07.6 1:49:03.0 8:19  23  59.8       2        F 20-24   
39    139 Martha Siegmund     F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:49:14.9 1:49:12.4 8:20  29  59.7       2        F 25-29   
40    100 Pamela McDonald     F      Howell            MI    US      1:49:32.2 1:49:18.6 8:21  39  61.3       4        F 35-39   
41    104 Robert McLane       M      macomb            MI    US      1:50:31.1 1:50:15.1 8:25  59  64.1       5        M 55-59   
42    545 Steve Heuwagen      M      Canton            MI    US      1:50:30.4 1:50:15.2 8:25  50  59.1       2        M 50-54   
43    470 T.J. Lab            M      Brighton          MI    US      1:51:13.2 1:51:06.2 8:29  49  58.1       4        M 45-49   
44    49  Emily Finkbeiner    F      Saline            MI    US      1:51:31.2 1:51:07.6 8:29  18  60.5       1        F 15-19   
45    97  Daniel Marciniak    M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:51:45.5 1:51:21.9 8:30  30  52.4       3        M 30-34   
46    85  Jenni Krieter       F      Rochester         MI    US      1:51:35.8 1:51:29.0 8:31  41  60.9       1        F 40-44   
47    109 Jeff Mitchell       M      Rochester         MI    US      1:51:36.3 1:51:29.3 8:31  52  59.5       3        M 50-54   
48    70  Jason Harris        M      Brighton          MI    US      1:51:41.4 1:51:32.0 8:31  36  52.8       7        M 35-39   
49    24  Charles Butler      M      Lansing           MI    US      1:52:15.2 1:52:06.5 8:33  25  52.1       2        M 25-29   
50    563 Travis Smith        M      Hartland          MI    US      1:52:49.2 1:52:29.8 8:35  42  54.1       3        M 40-44   
51    115 Adam Norris         M      Howell            MI    US      1:52:52.6 1:52:33.5 8:36  31  51.9       4        M 30-34   
52    87  Stephanie Kuharik   F      Troy              MI    US      1:53:43.8 1:53:30.8 8:40  30  57.5       2        F 30-34   
53    136 Rachel Schypinski   F      Farmington        MI    US      1:53:49.0 1:53:39.7 8:41  29  57.4       3        F 25-29   
54    114 Rick Newsom         M      Livonia           MI    US      1:55:09.0 1:54:59.6 8:47  64  64.5       1        M 60-64   
55    65  Eric Gilkerson      M      Hartland          MI    US      1:55:23.1 1:55:00.5 8:47  52  57.6       4        M 50-54   
56    8   Rachael Ayotte      F      Farmington        MI    US      1:55:33.9 1:55:11.4 8:48  43  59.8       2        F 40-44   
57    95  Hattie maguire      F      South Lyon        MI    US      1:56:45.4 1:56:35.4 8:54  41  58.2       3        F 40-44   
58    469 Christian Fusik     M      Brighton          MI    US      1:56:57.2 1:56:50.5 8:55  30  50.0       5        M 30-34   
59    103 Heather McGowan     F      Holt              MI    US      1:57:25.4 1:57:17.1 8:57  37  56.6       5        F 35-39   
60    521 Erik Magers         M      Dexter            MI    US      1:57:44.0 1:57:18.5 8:57  43  52.4       4        M 40-44   
61    123 Eric Rademacher     M      Royal Oak         MI    US      1:58:04.6 1:57:58.4 9:00  26  49.5       3        M 25-29   
62    19  Kelsey Brazitis     F      Brighton          MI    US      1:58:04.5 1:57:58.4 9:00  24  55.3       3        F 20-24   
63    47  Cindy Estell        F      Ypsilanti         MI    US      1:58:22.9 1:58:06.6 9:01  50  62.8       1        F 50-54   
64    80  Anna Kemp           F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:58:53.3 1:58:25.3 9:02  24  55.1       4        F 20-24   
65    122 Josie Queary        F      Livonia           MI    US      1:59:38.4 1:59:17.2 9:06  24  54.7       5        F 20-24   
66    106 Kellie McQueen      F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      1:59:25.3 1:59:17.5 9:06  49  61.4       2        F 45-49   
67    147 Tendai Thomas       F      Farmington        MI    US      1:59:24.6 1:59:17.6 9:06  44  58.3       4        F 40-44   
68    118 Herold Paulraj      M      Westland          MI    US      1:59:36.3 1:59:21.6 9:07  42  51.0       5        M 40-44   
69    544 Sharon Eddy         F      Rochester         MI    US      1:59:57.1 1:59:55.0 9:09  25  54.4       4        F 25-29   
70    99  Mark Mccaslin       M      Clarkston         MI    US      2:00:09.9 1:59:56.3 9:09  49  53.8       5        M 45-49   
71    13  Phil Bell           M      Holly Springs     NC    US      2:01:17.3 2:01:01.9 9:14  45  51.6       6        M 45-49   
72    37  Mikala Dicks        F      Toledo            OH    US      2:02:16.0 2:02:02.7 9:19  23  53.4       6        F 20-24   
73    72  Scott Herr          M      Maumee            OH    US      2:02:10.1 2:02:07.0 9:19  44  50.7       6        M 40-44   
74    45  David Eicken        M      Golden            IL    US      2:02:15.0 2:02:07.8 9:19  68  63.2       1        M 65-69   
75    159 Peter Winegar       M      Evanston          IL    US      2:02:19.7 2:02:11.4 9:20  24  47.8       3        M 20-24   
76    41  Nathan Ecker        M      Houghton          MI    US      2:02:19.2 2:02:11.9 9:20  24  47.8       4        M 20-24   
77    20  Megan Briggs        F      Brighton          MI    US      2:02:38.7 2:02:14.6 9:20  39  54.8       6        F 35-39   
78    144 Geneva Stephens     F      Rochester Hills   MI    US      2:02:28.7 2:02:16.2 9:20  59  68.0       1        F 55-59   
79    108 Bradley Minkowski   M      Toledo            OH    US      2:02:51.3 2:02:38.0 9:22  28  47.6       4        M 25-29   
80    88  Mike Larson         M      Brighton          MI    US      2:03:04.2 2:02:40.4 9:22  50  53.1       5        M 50-54   
81    7   Alicia Atiyeh       F      Westland          MI    US      2:03:16.5 2:02:52.1 9:23  35  53.6       7        F 35-39   
82    125 Jennifer Reid-Lamb  F      Howell            MI    US      2:03:18.9 2:02:56.6 9:23  43  56.1       5        F 40-44   
83    98  Diane Mattson       F      Brighton          MI    US      2:03:10.2 2:03:04.4 9:24  59  67.5       2        F 55-59   
84    42  Kristy Eckman       F      Atlanta           GA    US      2:03:39.6 2:03:22.1 9:25  42  55.4       6        F 40-44   
85    598 Kristen Fox         F      Brighton          MI    US      2:04:25.3 2:03:57.6 9:28  34  53.0       3        F 30-34   
86    597 Dan Sylvester       M      Pinckney          MI    US      2:04:25.7 2:03:58.5 9:28  41  48.8       7        M 40-44   
87    23  Mark Brudnak        M      Rochester         MI    US      2:04:24.8 2:04:08.8 9:29  51  52.9       6        M 50-54   
88    133 Lori Schultz        F      Rochester Hills   MI    US      2:04:33.5 2:04:20.4 9:29  48  58.2       3        F 45-49   
89    124 Kern Redd           M      Lathrup Village   MI    US      2:04:46.7 2:04:21.7 9:30  48  51.5       7        M 45-49   
90    112 Jennifer Mullin     F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      2:04:52.8 2:04:25.1 9:30  36  53.1       8        F 35-39   
91    25  Rochelle Bye        F      HOWELL            MI    US      2:04:55.7 2:04:33.9 9:31  38  53.5       9        F 35-39   
92    93  qinghui liu         M      ann arbor         MI    US      2:05:14.2 2:05:04.0 9:33  56  55.0       6        M 55-59   
93    599 Emmett Hassen       M      Milford           MI    US      2:05:22.3 2:05:04.1 9:33  29  46.7       5        M 25-29   
94    600 Hassen Robin        F      Milford           MI    US      2:05:22.3 2:05:04.9 9:33  30  52.1       4        F 30-34   
95    43  Peter Eckman        M      Atlanta           GA    US      2:05:51.8 2:05:31.8 9:35  48  51.0       8        M 45-49   
96    15  Raymond Bonomo      M      Brighton          MI    US      2:05:42.3 2:05:39.2 9:36  54  53.7       7        M 50-54   
97    6   Tim Arnold          M      Cambridge City    IN    US      2:06:02.8 2:05:51.8 9:36  50  51.8       8        M 50-54   
98    148 Randy Thompson      M      Sterling Heights  MI    US      2:06:26.1 2:06:22.1 9:39  60  56.5       2        M 60-64   
99    143 Allison Staccone    F      Toledo            OH    US      2:06:44.4 2:06:25.6 9:39  34  51.9       5        F 30-34   
100   9   Adam Baitinger      M      White Lake        MI    US      2:06:47.9 2:06:25.9 9:39  34  46.3       6        M 30-34   
101   140 Talia Smerage       F      Dexter            MI    US      2:06:52.8 2:06:35.1 9:40  17  54.1       2        F 15-19   
102   12  Daniel Beagan       M      Bloomington       IN    US      2:07:09.7 2:06:48.0 9:41  25  46.0       6        M 25-29   
103   62  Kyle Gallinger      M      Williamston       MI    US      2:07:04.1 2:06:49.4 9:41  31  46.0       7        M 30-34   
104   26  Alyssa Cabelof      F      Bloomington       IN    US      2:07:09.7 2:06:49.6 9:41  25  51.4       5        F 25-29   
105   51  Alex Fitzpatrick    M      Lansing           MI    US      2:07:25.7 2:07:09.3 9:42  48  50.4       9        M 45-49   
106   496 Michael Tupper      M      Howell            MI    US      2:07:26.4 2:07:11.8 9:43  39  46.9       8        M 35-39   
107   96  Dave Maier          M      Gaines            MI    US      2:07:43.0 2:07:23.8 9:43  64  58.2       3        M 60-64   
108   90  Stephanie Liddell   F      East Lansing      MI    US      2:08:05.2 2:07:54.4 9:46  35  51.5       10       F 35-39   
109   39  Ryan Duff           M      Lake Bluff        IL    US      2:08:26.8 2:07:59.1 9:46  36  46.0       9        M 35-39   
110   38  Juliana Dixon       F      Novi              MI    US      2:08:47.0 2:08:21.8 9:48  26  50.8       6        F 25-29   
111   485 myrna Carll         F      Northville        MI    US      2:08:28.5 2:08:24.0 9:48  61  66.5       1        F 60-64   
112   83  Shirley Kolakovich  F      Clarkston         MI    US      2:08:50.7 2:08:36.8 9:49  48  56.3       4        F 45-49   
113   68  Jaclyn Green        F      Holt              MI    US      2:09:05.0 2:08:45.9 9:50  28  50.6       7        F 25-29   
114   129 Helen Russell       F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      2:09:44.6 2:09:16.3 9:52  24  50.4       7        F 20-24   
115   126 James Rhein         M      Brighton          MI    US      2:09:51.5 2:09:46.4 9:54  29  45.0       7        M 25-29   
116   78  Richard Kaczanowski M      Rochester         MI    US      2:10:08.3 2:09:54.7 9:55  55  52.4       7        M 55-59   
117   146 Ann Szajenko        F      Sterling Heights  MI    US      2:10:08.1 2:09:56.4 9:55  49  56.4       5        F 45-49   
118   532 Dale Harvey         M      Sask                    US      2:10:23.9 2:10:13.9 9:56  60  54.8       4        M 60-64   
119   94  Chris Long          M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      2:11:54.7 2:11:30.7 10:02 31  44.4       8        M 30-34   
120   59  John Furniss        M      New Philadelphia  OH    US      2:12:01.7 2:11:46.5 10:04 56  52.2       8        M 55-59   
121   153 Emma Vierheller     F      Toledo            OH    US      2:12:22.5 2:12:01.9 10:05 28  49.4       8        F 25-29   
122   66  Laura Gagacki       F      Ashburn           VA    US      2:12:35.9 2:12:09.0 10:05 38  50.5       11       F 35-39   
123   149 Scott Toth          M      Brighton          MI    US      2:12:48.7 2:12:31.5 10:07 55  51.4       9        M 55-59   
124   150 Susan Toth          F      Brighton          MI    US      2:12:48.6 2:12:31.6 10:07 49  55.3       6        F 45-49   
125   69  Erin Harbar         F      Novi              MI    US      2:13:32.2 2:13:21.7 10:11 41  50.9       7        F 40-44   
126   137 Rebecca Scicluna    F      Novi              MI    US      2:15:09.7 2:14:59.3 10:18 37  49.2       12       F 35-39   
127   158 Janet White         F      Maumee            OH    US      2:15:40.9 2:15:21.0 10:20 44  51.4       8        F 40-44   
128   57  Kyle Fukuda         M      Granite Bay       CA    US      2:15:39.4 2:15:22.0 10:20 48  47.3       10       M 45-49   
129   58  Winnie Fukuda       F      Granite Bay       CA    US      2:15:40.6 2:15:22.5 10:20 48  53.5       7        F 45-49   
130   79  Gary Kade           M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      2:15:34.3 2:15:25.1 10:20 69  57.6       2        M 65-69   
131   157 Selene Whalen       F      Belleville        MI    US      2:15:44.1 2:15:32.1 10:21 50  54.7       2        F 50-54   
132   134 John Schumaker      M      Maumee            OH    US      2:15:58.1 2:15:37.1 10:21 49  47.6       11       M 45-49   
133   541 Marc Halley         M      Oregon            OH    US      2:15:59.6 2:15:38.7 10:21 49  47.6       12       M 45-49   
134   22  Richard Brown       M      Toledo            OH    US      2:16:25.7 2:16:05.3 10:23 61  52.9       5        M 60-64   
135   36  Tracy Dickerson     F      Curtice           OH    US      2:16:28.4 2:16:08.5 10:24 52  55.8       3        F 50-54   
136   53  Amanda Frazier      F      Holt              MI    US      2:17:02.2 2:16:54.4 10:27 30  47.6       6        F 30-34   
137   107 Kathryn Milarch     F      Howell            MI    US      2:17:39.3 2:17:17.5 10:29 26  47.5       9        F 25-29   
138   31  Anthony Dean        M      Grand Ledge       MI    US      2:17:38.3 2:17:21.6 10:29 51  47.8       9        M 50-54   
139   71  Kathrine Heeringa   F      Saint Joseph      MI    US      2:20:58.7 2:20:47.3 10:45 33  46.5       7        F 30-34   
140   578 Jane Digneit-Smith  F                                      2:21:07.8 2:20:54.0 10:45 62  61.4       2        F 60-64   
141   76  Andrea Hurst        F      Whitmore Lake     MI    US      2:22:43.6 2:22:20.5 10:52 38  46.9       13       F 35-39   
142   16  Candace Booth       F      Linden            MI    US      2:22:39.4 2:22:21.2 10:52 41  47.7       9        F 40-44   
143   50  Maggie Fisk         F      Troy              MI    US      2:22:33.1 2:22:23.3 10:52 19  46.6       3        F 15-19   
144   132 Nicole Sandberg     F      Ypsilanti         MI    US      2:22:45.0 2:22:32.8 10:53 29  45.7       10       F 25-29   
145   138 Jason Shay          M      Brighton          MI    US      2:22:41.2 2:22:41.2 10:54 35  41.1       10       M 35-39   
146   48  Candace Filonczuk   F      Mason             MI    US      2:24:05.8 2:23:49.9 10:59 30  45.3       8        F 30-34   
147   86  Benjamin Krinke     M      Farmington Hills  MI    US      2:25:06.9 2:25:01.7 11:04 29  40.3       8        M 25-29   
148   533 Akira Kubo          M      South Lyon        MI    US      2:27:16.0 2:26:44.1 11:12 48  43.6       13       M 45-49   
149   161 Samantha Yamil      F      Howell            MI    US      2:29:04.3 2:28:39.0 11:21 30  43.9       9        F 30-34   
150   549 Larry Vedder        M      Lansing           MI    US      2:29:41.5 2:29:09.0 11:23 68  51.8       3        M 65-69   
151   130 Bill Sabados        M      Bolivar           MO    US      2:29:45.3 2:29:36.5 11:25 69  52.1       4        M 65-69   
152   67  Natalie Graiver     F      ann arbor         MI    US      2:30:47.6 2:30:23.2 11:29 34  43.7       10       F 30-34   
153   1   Martin Ackley       M      DeWitt            MI    US      2:30:48.0 2:30:26.0 11:29 62  48.3       6        M 60-64   
154   52  Claudette Flavin    F      Brighton          MI    US      2:31:15.1 2:30:47.1 11:31 49  48.6       8        F 45-49   
155   2   Dawn Adams          F      Highland          MI    US      2:31:15.1 2:30:48.7 11:31 50  49.2       4        F 50-54   
156   119 Richard Peluso      M      Troy              MI    US      2:31:31.4 2:31:25.3 11:34 71  52.6       1        M 70-99   
157   77  Amy Jones           F      Ypsilanti         MI    US      2:31:48.0 2:31:35.6 11:34 26  43.0       11       F 25-29   
158   121 eric prosser        M      Commerce Township MI    US      2:32:34.0 2:32:07.9 11:37 50  42.8       10       M 50-54   
159   127 Dannille Riley      F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      2:32:38.5 2:32:22.3 11:38 50  48.7       5        F 50-54   
160   18  James L Braunreiter M      Livoinia          MI    US      2:32:53.0 2:32:41.3 11:39 77  57.2       2        M 70-99   
161   82  Ryan Kilyanek       M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      2:33:41.9 2:33:30.4 11:43 42  39.7       8        M 40-44   
162   155 Lisa Wasacz         F      South Lyon        MI    US      2:34:30.3 2:34:03.8 11:46 46  46.0       9        F 45-49   
163   63  Heather Garavaglia  F      Dearborn Heights  MI    US      2:34:30.0 2:34:13.3 11:46 27  42.3       12       F 25-29   
164   527 Joseph Gaiesky      M      Brighton          MI    US      2:36:55.8 2:36:32.9 11:57 37  37.7       11       M 35-39   
165   17  Robert Boyd         M      Howell            MI    US      2:37:44.7 2:37:24.2 12:01 48  40.7       14       M 45-49   
166   154 Bryon Wasacz        M      South Lyon        MI    US      2:40:12.4 2:39:45.7 12:12 48  40.1       15       M 45-49   
167   520 Gary Haf            M      Plymouth          MI    US      2:41:38.4 2:41:26.8 12:19 71  49.4       3        M 70-99   
168   459 Jason Bowren        M      Brighton          MI    US      2:42:13.0 2:41:43.9 12:21 42  37.7       9        M 40-44   
169   135 Lauretta Schwarz    F      Chelsea           MI    US      2:43:03.9 2:42:56.1 12:26 33  40.2       11       F 30-34   
170   560 Jim Zittel          M      Waterford         MI    US      2:43:52.6 2:43:34.5 12:29 56  42.0       10       M 55-59   
171   113 Kavitha Mummadi     F      Novi              MI    US      2:44:51.2 2:44:36.4 12:34 44  42.2       10       F 40-44   
172   74  Cindi Holman        F      Brighton          MI    US      2:52:01.0 2:51:37.9 13:06 65  52.6       1        F 65-69   
173   572 Jason Gordon        M      Huntington Woods  MI    US      2:53:19.0 2:53:13.8 13:13 47  36.7       16       M 45-49   
174   117 Greg Paton          M      Westfield         IN    US      3:08:33.0 3:08:33.0 14:24 57  36.8       11       M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Samuel Parlette 116 26  1       M      White Lake MI US 1:15:58.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Marissa McGahan 102 23  11      F      Brighton MI US 1:35:14.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters'
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jeff Rothstein 565 57  9       M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:34:14.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters'
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jeralyn McGahan 101 53  29      F      Brighton MI US 1:43:29.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Nolan Kozinski 84  19  4       M      River Hills WI US 1:27:03.4 
2     Andrew Lim     91  18  6       M      Troy MI US        1:28:30.4 
3     Caleb Gifford  64  17  8       M      Washington MI US  1:33:39.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Garret Zuk    163 24  20      M      Milford MI US  1:41:26.4 
2     Evan Toth     582 23  35      M      Brighton MI US 1:48:04.6 
3     Peter Winegar 159 24  75      M      Evanston IL US 2:02:11.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David Frazier   54  28  23      M      Holt MI US      1:42:17.5 
2     Charles Butler  24  25  49      M      Lansing MI US   1:52:06.5 
3     Eric Rademacher 123 26  61      M      Royal Oak MI US 1:57:58.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mike Andersen    5   32  2       M      Brighton MI US     1:17:33.5 
2     Danny Smith      141 31  5       M      East Lansing MI US 1:28:02.0 
3     Daniel Marciniak 97  30  45      M      Ann Arbor MI US    1:51:21.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Simon Gore    550 37  3       M      South Lyon MI US 1:25:56.3 
2     Robert Edgell 44  37  7       M      Toledo OH US     1:31:13.0 
3     Brad Litwin   92  36  13      M      Northville MI US 1:38:12.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Brian Galindo 61  41  21      M      Canton MI US   1:41:41.5 
2     Jason Davis   30  44  31      M      Brighton MI US 1:44:45.3 
3     Travis Smith  563 42  50      M      Hartland MI US 1:52:29.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Chris Keyes   81  48  17      M      Livonia MI US 1:39:26.5 
2     ANDREW MULLIN 111 45  18      M      Canton MI US  1:39:52.9 
3     Jeff Hickman  73  47  28      M      Howell MI US  1:43:27.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Bjorn Soderstrom 142 54  25      M      Commerce Township MI US 1:42:51.3 
2     Steve Heuwagen   545 50  42      M      Canton MI US            1:50:15.2 
3     Jeff Mitchell    109 52  47      M      Rochester MI US         1:51:29.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Greg Miller  566 56  22      M      Brighton MI US 1:42:17.5 
2     Kurt Dutcher 40  56  27      M      Chelsea MI US  1:43:21.2 
3     Ed Nicholson 575 55  30      M      Milford MI US  1:44:26.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Rick Newsom    114 64  54      M      Livonia MI US          1:54:59.6 
2     Randy Thompson 148 60  98      M      Sterling Heights MI US 2:06:22.1 
3     Dave Maier     96  64  107     M      Gaines MI US           2:07:23.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David Eicken 45  68  74      M      Golden IL US    2:02:07.8 
2     Gary Kade    79  69  130     M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:15:25.1 
3     Larry Vedder 549 68  150     M      Lansing MI US   2:29:09.0 


Male 70 and over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Richard Peluso      119 71  156     M      Troy MI US     2:31:25.3 
2     James L Braunreiter 18  77  160     M      Livoinia MI US 2:32:41.3 
3     Gary Haf            520 71  167     M      Plymouth MI US 2:41:26.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Emily Finkbeiner 49  18  44      F      Saline MI US 1:51:07.6 
2     Talia Smerage    140 17  101     F      Dexter MI US 2:06:35.1 
3     Maggie Fisk      50  19  143     F      Troy MI US   2:22:23.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Danielle DeMarco 33  21  37      F      Brighton MI US 1:49:02.5 
2     Madeline DeMarco 35  23  38      F      Brighton MI US 1:49:03.0 
3     Kelsey Brazitis  19  24  62      F      Brighton MI US 1:57:58.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Samantha Brish    21  27  14      F      Brighton MI US   1:38:28.9 
2     Martha Siegmund   139 29  39      F      Ann Arbor MI US  1:49:12.4 
3     Rachel Schypinski 136 29  53      F      Farmington MI US 1:53:39.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Petagaye English  46  34  26      F      Southfield MI US 1:43:04.2 
2     Stephanie Kuharik 87  30  52      F      Troy MI US       1:53:30.8 
3     Kristen Fox       598 34  85      F      Brighton MI US   2:03:57.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Leslie Leemgraven 89  36  12      F      Howell MI US    1:36:13.0 
2     Jessica DelCorvo  32  35  19      F      Howell MI US    1:40:36.5 
3     Jen Wortman       160 36  36      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:48:54.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jenni Krieter  85  41  46      F      Rochester MI US  1:51:29.0 
2     Rachael Ayotte 8   43  56      F      Farmington MI US 1:55:11.4 
3     Hattie maguire 95  41  57      F      South Lyon MI US 1:56:35.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Marcy Sacks    131 49  32      F      Albion MI US          1:45:33.6 
2     Kellie McQueen 106 49  66      F      West Bloomfield MI US 1:59:17.5 
3     Lori Schultz   133 48  88      F      Rochester Hills MI US 2:04:20.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cindy Estell    47  50  63      F      Ypsilanti MI US  1:58:06.6 
2     Selene Whalen   157 50  131     F      Belleville MI US 2:15:32.1 
3     Tracy Dickerson 36  52  135     F      Curtice OH US    2:16:08.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Geneva Stephens 144 59  78      F      Rochester Hills MI US 2:02:16.2 
2     Diane Mattson   98  59  83      F      Brighton MI US        2:03:04.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     myrna Carll        485 61  111     F      Northville MI US 2:08:24 
2     Jane Digneit-Smith 578 62  140     F                       2:20:54 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Cindi Holman 74  65  172     F      Brighton MI US 2:51:37.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runmichigan.com/view.php?id=33881.

Embed Code