13th Annual Hungry Duck Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

Thu July 4, 2019 Brighton, MI US 48116 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place               
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     519  Andrew Bauer          M      Martinez         CA    US      1:11:32.75 1:11:32.47 5:28  33  81.7       1        M Open     
2     511  Mike Andersen         M      Brighton         MI    US      1:17:56.90 1:17:56.44 5:57  30  74.9       1        M 30-34    
3     545  Mike Camilleri        M      Brighton         MI    US      1:20:09.96 1:20:09.17 6:07  38  74.0       1        M 35-39    
4     1466 Craig Dolecki         M      Westland         MI    US      1:21:35.12 1:21:33.84 6:14  43  75.3       1        M Masters' 
5     602  Simon Gore            M      South Lyon       MI    US      1:23:37.53 1:23:35.66 6:23  35  70.2       2        M 35-39    
6     688  Mike Moloney          M      Clarkston        MI    US      1:25:01.48 1:25:00.81 6:29  40  70.6       1        M 40-44    
7     508  aziz alkhamis         M      yarmouk                KW      1:27:39.22 1:27:22.72 6:40  29  66.8       1        M 25-29    
8     1436 Bruce Mayrand         M                                     1:27:30.34 1:27:28.89 6:41  38  67.8       3        M 35-39    
9     520  Rebecca Bauer         F      Martinez         CA    US      1:30:40.91 1:30:39.72 6:55  30  71.9       1        F Open     
10    777  Kiersten Waineo       F      Plymouth         MI    US      1:31:16.94 1:31:12.44 6:58  24  71.5       1        F 20-24    
11    697  Dominic Nicita        M      Brighton         MI    US      1:31:53.86 1:31:52.37 7:01  53  72.8       1        M 50-54    
12    770  Stephen Vamvounis     M      Brighton         MI    US      1:32:24.57 1:32:01.16 7:01  46  68.4       1        M 45-49    
13    518  Rob Basydlo           M      Highland         MI    US      1:32:41.93 1:32:41.93 7:05  50  70.3       2        M 50-54    
14    739  Kristopher Rose       M      Washington       DC    US      1:32:49.76 1:32:44.22 7:05  29  63.0       2        M 25-29    
15    549  Bobby Clark           M      Washington       DC    US      1:33:50.59 1:33:44.76 7:09  37  63.0       4        M 35-39    
16    509  Brittani Amell        F      Howell           MI    US      1:34:02.79 1:33:53.62 7:10  26  69.4       1        F 25-29    
17    586  James Fletcher        M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      1:34:23.59 1:34:20.89 7:12  26  61.9       3        M 25-29    
18    1461 Stefani Perri         F                                     1:34:41.05 1:34:36.27 7:13  32  69.1       1        F 30-34    
19    709  Shane Parmalee        M      Perry            MI    US      1:34:46.49 1:34:43.27 7:14  37  62.4       5        M 35-39    
20    796  Adrianah Wyatt        F      Squamish         BC    CA      1:47:54.86 1:34:49.13 7:14  31  68.8       2        F 30-34    
21    676  Gerry Mazzola         M      Okemos           MI    US      1:36:43.80 1:36:20.23 7:21  43  63.8       2        M 40-44    
22    762  Tendai Thomas         F      Farmington       MI    US      1:36:34.36 1:36:33.10 7:22  42  70.8       1        F Masters' 
23    644  Catherine Irwin       F      Plymouth         MI    US      1:36:58.50 1:36:56.17 7:24  24  67.3       2        F 20-24    
24    736  Matt Ridel            M      Maumee           OH    US      1:37:11.21 1:37:09.17 7:25  46  64.8       2        M 45-49    
25    692  Sarah Nally           F      Jackson          MI    US      1:37:34.40 1:37:31.61 7:27  37  68.0       1        F 35-39    
26    656  Chris Keyes           M      Livonia          MI    US      1:38:30.07 1:38:11.88 7:30  46  64.1       3        M 45-49    
27    741  Derek Rowland         M      Canton           MI    US      1:38:39.31 1:38:30.15 7:31  44  62.9       3        M 40-44    
28    553  Teresa Cook           F      Dearborn         MI    US      1:38:50.75 1:38:47.87 7:33  38  67.5       2        F 35-39    
29    715  Michael Petrucci      M      Howell           MI    US      1:39:03.83 1:38:58.83 7:33  42  61.5       4        M 40-44    
30    615  Hannah Hamilton       F      Pinckney         MI    US      1:39:30.95 1:39:27.06 7:36  20  66.1       3        F 20-24    
31    1469 Ed Nicholson          M      Milford          MI    US      1:40:21.73 1:40:19.63 7:40  53  66.7       3        M 50-54    
32    1429 Ron Galard            M                                     1:40:48.57 1:40:44.68 7:41  52  65.8       4        M 50-54    
33    1490 Donald MacKynnor      M                                     1:41:03.88 1:40:56.58 7:42  54  66.9       5        M 50-54    
34    689  Stephen Moore         M      Livonia          MI    US      1:42:51.12 1:42:38.21 7:50  29  56.9       4        M 25-29    
35    641  Jonathan Ilcisko      M      Cuyahoga Falls   OH    US      1:46:28.34 1:43:00.20 7:52  21  56.7       1        M 20-24    
36    1378 Steve Broda           M                                     1:43:16.65 1:43:12.75 7:53  55  66.0       1        M 55-59    
37    694  Terry Navarre         M      Southgate        MI    US      1:43:50.47 1:43:44.58 7:55  56  66.3       2        M 55-59    
38    560  John DeMarco          M      Brighton         MI    US      1:44:02.59 1:43:59.45 7:56  55  65.5       3        M 55-59    
39    2812 Stephanie Smith       F                                     1:44:16.47 1:44:12.72 7:57  45  67.3       1        F 45-49    
40    675  Chelsea Mates         F      Saint Johns      MI    US      1:44:23.72 1:44:23.72 7:58  34  62.9       3        F 30-34    
41    628  John Hill             M      Novi             MI    US      1:44:27.55 1:44:25.54 7:58  48  61.3       4        M 45-49    
42    565  Kristin Dickinson     F      Livonia          MI    US      1:45:24.33 1:45:20.15 8:02  32  62.1       4        F 30-34    
43    512  Bruce Anderson        M      Farmington       MI    US      1:45:43.02 1:45:30.34 8:03  39  56.6       6        M 35-39    
44    629  Mika Hirano           F      West Bloomfield  MI    US      1:45:38.59 1:45:36.03 8:04  25  61.7       2        F 25-29    
45    681  Susie Mell            F      Milford          MI    US      1:50:01.72 1:47:04.69 8:10  37  62.0       3        F 35-39    
46    1440 Kacey Tulley          F                                     1:47:06.28 1:47:06.28 8:11  41  63.4       1        F 40-44    
47    1400 Matthew  Blamy        M                                     1:47:38.13 1:47:31.23 8:12  47  59.1       5        M 45-49    
48    1452 Anthony Targan        M                                     1:48:51.58 1:48:45.07 8:18  55  62.6       4        M 55-59    
49    609  Dave Guimond          M      South Lyon       MI    US      1:49:50.57 1:49:45.08 8:23  61  65.6       1        M 60-64    
50    579  Jill Erickson         F      Canton           MI    US      1:50:53.77 1:50:41.04 8:27  38  60.3       4        F 35-39    
51    693  Kaci Navarre          F      Trenton          MI    US      1:51:12.02 1:51:05.82 8:29  28  58.7       3        F 25-29    
52    720  Eli Prout             M      Brighton         MI    US      1:51:45.36 1:51:26.77 8:30  33  52.4       2        M 30-34    
53    501  Enrique Acosta        M      Walled Lake      MI    US      1:51:54.58 1:51:41.21 8:32  50  58.3       6        M 50-54    
54    705  Hailey Pampreen       F      Livonia          MI    US      1:52:21.64 1:52:21.64 8:35  18  59.9       1        F 15-19    
55    1483 Kanyon Washburn       M                                     1:52:49.40 1:52:44.39 8:36  35  52.1       7        M 35-39    
56    750  Elizabeth Setsuda     F      South Lyon       MI    US      1:52:50.15 1:52:44.83 8:36  17  60.7       2        F 15-19    
57    721  Kerri Prue            F      Grand Blanc      MI    US      1:53:14.29 1:53:06.24 8:38  47  63.3       2        F 45-49    
58    1385 Jennifer Ormond       F                                     1:53:44.79 1:53:32.94 8:40  34  57.8       5        F 30-34    
59    710  Herold Paulraj        M      Westland         MI    US      1:54:20.74 1:54:11.43 8:43  40  52.6       5        M 40-44    
60    515  Peter Aurora          M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:54:20.23 1:54:20.23 8:44  39  52.2       8        M 35-39    
61    728  Patti Rapp            F      Sylvania         OH    US      1:54:35.57 1:54:28.45 8:44  54  68.0       1        F 50-54    
62    653  Karen Kazensky        F      Westland         MI    US      1:55:06.80 1:55:06.80 8:47  38  57.9       5        F 35-39    
63    513  Mary Aseltyne         F      South Lyon       MI    US      1:55:26.21 1:55:17.89 8:48  60  73.0       1        F 60-64    
64    748  Chelsea Seder         F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      1:55:37.73 1:55:27.83 8:49  28  56.5       4        F 25-29    
65    659  Shirley Kolakovich    F      Clarkston        MI    US      1:56:46.10 1:56:31.18 8:54  46  60.8       3        F 45-49    
66    556  Nancy Damm            F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:56:42.81 1:56:33.69 8:54  50  63.6       2        F 50-54    
67    1442 Kirk Hale             M                                     1:56:56.67 1:56:48.09 8:55  32  50.0       3        M 30-34    
68    620  Neal Hayenga          M      Lansing          MI    US      1:57:05.13 1:56:50.27 8:55  47  54.3       6        M 45-49    
69    593  Kyle Fukuda           M      Granite Bay      CA    US      1:57:19.94 1:57:19.94 8:57  46  53.7       7        M 45-49    
70    772  Lauren Velazquez      F      Belle isle       FL    US      1:57:32.59 1:57:20.76 8:57  34  55.9       6        F 30-34    
71    1454 Steve Combs           M                                     1:58:15.68 1:57:59.73 9:00  48  54.3       8        M 45-49    
72    568  Derek Docusen         M      Howell           MI    US      2:01:57.87 1:58:27.96 9:03  44  52.3       6        M 40-44    
73    621  Kathrine Heeringa     F      Saint Joseph     MI    US      1:58:30.18 1:58:30.18 9:03  31  55.1       7        F 30-34    
74    606  Michelle Groechel     F      Novi             MI    US      1:59:39.42 1:59:27.24 9:07  54  65.2       3        F 50-54    
75    698  Andrew Norris         M      Brighton         MI    US      2:00:05.95 1:59:59.35 9:10  55  56.8       5        M 55-59    
76    527  Phil Bell             M      Holly Springs    NC    US      2:00:55.79 2:00:44.75 9:13  43  50.9       7        M 40-44    
77    779  Rachel Warby          F      Fenton           MI    US      2:13:46.34 2:00:49.60 9:13  33  54.2       8        F 30-34    
78    768  Alexandra Tripp       F      Lansing          MI    US      2:13:46.40 2:00:49.73 9:13  32  54.1       9        F 30-34    
79    778  Warner Walker         M      Mableton         GA    US      2:01:06.01 2:00:52.87 9:14  46  52.1       9        M 45-49    
80    557  Luma Dara             F      Dearborn         MI    US      2:14:24.85 2:01:08.69 9:15  49  60.5       4        F 45-49    
81    570  Ashley Donohue        F      White Lake       MI    US      2:15:09.05 2:02:03.58 9:19  21  53.5       4        F 20-24    
82    585  Tracy Flak            F      Howell           MI    US      2:02:58.39 2:02:50.02 9:23  38  54.3       6        F 35-39    
83    733  Renee Reynolds        F      Livonia          MI    US      2:03:55.76 2:03:49.98 9:27  39  54.1       7        F 35-39    
84    678  Matthew McCloskey     M      Sylvania         OH    US      2:04:10.58 2:03:56.65 9:28  57  56.0       6        M 55-59    
85    746  Maria Schneider       F      Battle Creek     MI    US      2:04:33.46 2:04:23.03 9:30  19  53.3       3        F 15-19    
86    1405 Beth Quinn            F                                     2:04:33.59 2:04:33.59 9:31  57  65.0       1        F 55-59    
87    786  Kristin Wittenbach    F      Fenton           MI    US      2:06:17.93 2:06:09.34 9:38  41  53.8       2        F 40-44    
88    785  Joshua Wittenbach     M      Fenton           MI    US      2:06:23.57 2:06:15.58 9:38  38  47.0       9        M 35-39    
89    1467 Brian Schneider       M      Battle Creek     MI    US      2:06:37.57 2:06:27.04 9:39  48  50.6       10       M 45-49    
90    554  Michele Cox           F      Howell           MI    US      2:07:55.35 2:07:36.57 9:44  49  57.4       5        F 45-49    
91    782  Janet White           F      Maumee           OH    US      2:08:01.82 2:07:50.69 9:46  42  53.5       3        F 40-44    
92    758  Allison Staccone      F      Toledo           OH    US      2:08:01.95 2:07:50.78 9:46  32  51.1       10       F 30-34    
93    795  Grace Wu              F      Saline           MI    US      2:21:10.25 2:08:04.43 9:47  37  51.8       8        F 35-39    
94    643  Tiffany Iott          F      Petersburg       MI    US      2:08:26.88 2:08:21.48 9:48  25  50.8       5        F 25-29    
95    654  Jada Keider           F      Milan            MI    US      2:08:56.02 2:08:44.43 9:50  19  51.5       4        F 15-19    
96    671  Dave Maier            M      Gaines           MI    US      2:09:27.65 2:09:11.16 9:52  62  56.3       2        M 60-64    
97    738  Roberto Rodriguez     M      Columbus         OH    US      2:09:32.88 2:09:15.19 9:52  26  45.2       5        M 25-29    
98    635  Amber Ihrke           F      Homer Glen       IL    US      2:09:29.62 2:09:18.55 9:52  46  54.8       6        F 45-49    
99    637  David Ihrke           M      Homer Glen       IL    US      2:09:30.08 2:09:20.12 9:52  48  49.5       11       M 45-49    
100   704  Karol Ostrowski       F      Northville       MI    US      2:10:03.16 2:09:47.00 9:54  51  57.8       4        F 50-54    
101   578  Erin Emmanuel         F      Livonia          MI    US      2:10:01.69 2:09:50.03 9:55  20  50.6       5        F 20-24    
102   1460 Arlene Degutis        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:11:03.70 2:10:54.03 10:00 52  58.0       5        F 50-54    
103   645  Katey Jahnke          F      Saline           MI    US      2:11:09.24 2:11:00.25 10:00 27  49.8       6        F 25-29    
104   794  Kristi Wozniak        F      Howell           MI    US      2:11:03.19 2:11:03.19 10:00 46  54.1       7        F 45-49    
105   1494 Christine Barker      F                                     2:11:32.23 2:11:22.37 10:02                1        F 0-14     
106   677  Mark Mccaslin         M      Clarkston        MI    US      2:12:37.24 2:12:22.94 10:06 47  48.0       12       M 45-49    
107   737  Eric Rilko            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:12:49.22 2:12:34.94 10:07 43  46.3       8        M 40-44    
108   1418 Toni Reese            F                                     2:13:05.56 2:12:48.72 10:08 35  49.6       9        F 35-39    
109   632  Cynthia Holman        F      Brighton         MI    US      2:16:25.59 2:13:03.48 10:09 63  66.0       2        F 60-64    
110   781  Adam Wendt            M      White Lake       MI    US      2:26:47.98 2:13:42.78 10:12 22  43.7       2        M 20-24    
111   514  Anthony Atrasz        M      Troy             MI    US      2:15:36.36 2:15:24.34 10:20 39  44.1       10       M 35-39    
112   666  Alissa Legacy         F      Brighton         MI    US      2:15:30.23 2:15:26.78 10:20 20  48.5       6        F 20-24    
113   729  Kirsten Rettig        F      Oregon           OH    US      2:16:06.94 2:15:54.64 10:22 20  48.3       7        F 20-24    
114   776  Sydney Wagner         F      Curtice          OH    US      2:16:06.97 2:15:55.01 10:23 16  51.4       5        F 15-19    
115   683  Hamdo Mesinovic       M      farmington hills MI    US      2:16:34.11 2:16:31.58 10:25 60  52.3       3        M 60-64    
116   623  Karoline Heldt        F      Dexter           MI    US      2:31:01.12 2:16:58.33 10:27 28  47.6       7        F 25-29    
117   555  Mark Cummings         M      White Lake       MI    US      2:18:27.78 2:18:19.04 10:34 47  45.9       13       M 45-49    
118   665  Pam Lee-Campbell      F      Brighton         MI    US      2:18:45.28 2:18:38.64 10:35 58  59.1       2        F 55-59    
119   624  Suzi Henningson       F      Clarkston        MI    US      2:20:17.50 2:20:03.42 10:41 48  51.7       8        F 45-49    
120   634  Heidi IglayReger      F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:21:09.38 2:21:09.38 10:47 38  47.3       10       F 35-39    
121   1482 Ann Holland           F                                     2:21:49.44 2:21:36.28 10:49 37  46.9       11       F 35-39    
122   551  Laura Conner          F      Medway           MA    US      2:34:43.66 2:21:38.73 10:49 30  46.0       11       F 30-34    
123   680  Brad McGee            M      Vista            CA    US      2:23:00.00 2:22:42.57 10:54 56  48.2       7        M 55-59    
124   546  James Caporali        M      Farmington       MI    US      2:23:15.00 2:23:07.22 10:56 75  58.9       1        M 70-99    
125   528  Michael Berman        M      Stockbridge      MI    US      2:23:26.36 2:23:26.36 10:57 25  40.7       6        M 25-29    
126   517  Cassandra Basore      F      Stockbridge      MI    US      2:23:27.09 2:23:27.09 10:57 31  45.5       12       F 30-34    
127   577  Lena Emborsky         F      Brighton         MI    US      2:24:15.63 2:24:00.59 11:00 41  47.1       4        F 40-44    
128   1488 Jim Zittel            M      Waterford        MI    US      2:26:53.40 2:26:41.96 11:12 54  46.0       7        M 50-54    
129   534  Nina Bovio            F      Brighton         MI    US      2:30:44.37 2:30:28.58 11:29 71  65.8       1        F 70-99    
130   744  Diane Scarpace        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:32:04.26 2:31:52.09 11:36 63  57.8       3        F 60-64    
131   1430 Julie Cauvin          F                                     2:35:34.71 2:33:00.20 11:41 51  49.1       6        F 50-54    
132   1428 Eric Anderson         M                                     2:35:35.22 2:33:00.50 11:41 37  38.6       11       M 35-39    
133   552  Scott Conner          M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      2:34:44.30 2:34:44.30 11:49 23  37.7       3        M 20-24    
134   612  Anonymous Participant M      Springfield      VA    US      2:37:50.10 2:37:35.29 12:02 49  41.0       14       M 45-49    
135   611  Anonymous Participant F      Springfield      VA    US      2:37:49.88 2:37:35.49 12:02 41  43.1       5        F 40-44    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Andrew Bauer 519 33  1       M      Martinez CA US 1:11:32.47 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Rebecca Bauer 520 30  9       F      Martinez CA US 1:30:39.72 


Top Male Finisher - Masters'
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Craig Dolecki 1466 43  4       M      Westland MI US 1:21:33.84 


Top Female Finisher - Masters'
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tendai Thomas 762 42  22      F      Farmington MI US 1:36:33.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runmichigan.com/view.php?id=33881.

Embed Code